Magic the Gathering: Chrome Mox (Kaladesh Inventions)

Chrome Mox
Kaladesh Inventions

Chrome Mox

Artifact, {0} (0)

Imprint — When Chrome Mox enters the battlefield, you may exile a nonartifact, nonland card from your hand.

{T}: Add one mana of any of the exiled card's colors to your mana pool.

Rulings

  • 08/06/2016: If no card is imprinted on Chrome Mox, it can’t add mana to your mana pool. It can never add colorless mana to your mana pool, even if the imprinted card has a colorless mana symbol in its mana cost.
  • 08/06/2016: If you imprinted a multicolored card, you choose one of that card’s colors each time Chrome Mox’s ability resolves.

Printings

Formats legality

  • Banned in Modern
  • Not playable in Standard

Purchase Chrome Mox (MPS) from a seller on DeckTutor

Seller Lang. Cond. F. S. A. M. Subtitle Lot Quantity Price
Chrome Mox
zuzu 3655 (100%) Up
en NM foil 1 79,90 €
Chrome Mox
carduniverse 644 (99,8%) Up
en NM foil 1 80,00 €
Chrome Mox
shaka7 182 (100%) Up
en NM foil 2 91,00 €
MMint GDGood
NMNear Mint PLPlayed
EXExcellent POPoor
VGVery Good Full grading guide
nickname